Skip to content

news

NORMA CHIN GRANT 2022

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter

Congratulations to all 2022 Norma Chin Grant awardees! We wish all our applicants the very best in their educational pursuit and the same for their child(ren) as well!

Unfortunately, some members missed out on the scholarship because either (1) no supporting documents were sent in with the application or (2) there was no child account open or (3) applications never met the reqirements for the category ticked (4) Inactive Accounts (5) No Child Account conversion

2022 Norma Chin Grant Awardees

NB. When applying please take special note of the application requirements, some members missed out on the scholarship because either (1) no supporting documents were sent in with the application or (2) there was no child account open or (3) applications never met the requirements for the category ticked (4) Inactive Accounts (5) No Child Account conversion

Congratulations to all 2022 Norma Chin Grant awardees! We wish all our applicants the very best in their educational pursuit and the same for their child(ren) as well!

Adult Member Category – Tertiary

  • D’Janae Patterson
  • Olivia Bispott
  • Julian Patterson
  • Alva-Kay Sanderson
  • Norda Harris
  • Adrian Andrews
  • Kelia Harris
  • Shanek Bravo
  • Alechia Wright
  • Rupert McCooty
  • Julie-Ann Bruce
  • Sheena Clarke
  • Miguel Williams
  • Dain Thomas
  • Katherine Dumont
  • Donna-Le Kerr
  • Simeon Davis
  • Nicholas Henry
  • Malcolm Henry
  • Lorenzo Blake
  • Charmalyn Walker-Williams
  • Tasha-Gay Bowen
  • Chris Emanci Allen
  • Alexander Hay
  • Rheanna Walker
  • Kayon Dawes
  • Tasheena Richards
  • Krysanne Henry
  • Karo-Lee Brsicoe
  • Samuel George Mitchell
  • Jamila Turner
  • Ralfina Richards
  • Georgia Robinson
  • Chyanna Cowan
  • Malcolm Rowe
  • Kadien Taylor-Johnson
  • Vanessa Noad
  • Hubert Bailey
  • Lorenzo Lalasingh
  • Camelia McLeish
  • Samuel Barton
  • Aleisa Brown
  • Jada Ferguson
  • Jordan Edwards

Child Categories

PEP

 Child’s NameParent’s Name
Top Girl :MAKAYLA DIXONCAROL DIXON
Top Boy:DANIEL WILLIAMSRICHARD WILLIAMS
Tablet Awardee:KRISTINA LEWISGLENFORD LEWIS
 Justin DixonShekeva Miller
 Zahara BrownMellesha Thomas
 Nickoy LloydAnnesha Sinclair
 Talissa HendricksRochelle Palmer
 Sage MorrisKeffe Ann Facey
 Michael WilkinsGladston Wilkins
 Tahida RichardsChristopher Richards
 Malia SchlossBetty Bernard
 Zara SilveraChris Allen
 Taylordine RoweNadine Montique
 Eitan ThompsonEric Thompson

SPECIAL NEEDS

  Child’s NameParent’s Name
 Carson RobertsCharmaine Roberts

CSEC/CAPE

 Child’s NameParent’s Name
 Tareeq SmickleCamellia Smickle
 Gabrielle HewittNicole Creary-Hewitt
 Xavier GrossettAntonette Ulett
 Kyle McKenzieStacy-Ann McKenzie
 Patrice MorganRalfina Richards
 Brandon RoweNadine Montique
 Eric ThompsonEric Thompson (Snr)
 Fitzroy GordonFitzroy Gordon (Snr)

By clicking “Accept” you give Lascelles Employees & Partners Co-operative Credit Union website permission to store cookies on your device for the purpose of analyzing site usage, assist with marketing efforts and improve our website experience.  See our cookie policy.